English (Emergency Management)
sub-zone [correct]
DEF: Each zone is divided into sub-zones, each of which consists of a municipality or a group of municipalities.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
sous-zone [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chaque zone est divisée en sous-zones dont chacune est constituée par une municipalité ou un groupe de municipalités.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.