English (Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
board of adjudication [correct]; adjudication board [correct]
CONT: 94. (1) Where a grievance is referred to a board of adjudication, the board shall be composed of (a) one member of the Board, who shall be the chairman; and (b) two other persons, one nominated by each party.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
conseil d'arbitrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En anglais, «board of adjudication» or «adjudication board» sert à désigner l'organisme qui tranche les griefs alors qu'en français, «conseil d'arbitrage» se définit comme un organisme qui tranche des litiges, des différends ou des griefs en matière de relations professionnelles. Voir le terme «arbitration board».