English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
joint fare
DEF: A fare that is published as a single fare and is made up of different fares covering transportation by two or more carriers.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif commun [nom masculin]; tarif intercompagnies [nom masculin]
DEF: Tarif publié en tant que tarif unique et calculé à partir de plusieurs tarifs qui s'appliquent à plusieurs transporteurs.