English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
true running of the edge of the blade [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: true running of the edge of the blade: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
course du dos de la lame [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: course du dos de la lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.