English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton; Skiing and Snowboarding)
first run [correct]; first heat [correct]
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton; Ski et surf des neiges)
première descente [correct, nom féminin]; première manche [correct, nom féminin]