English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
adoption decree [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
jugement d'adoption [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).