English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
system cleansing [correct]
OBS: The removal of contaminant from all fluid passages and internal spaces to which the working fluid has access.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
nettoyage [correct]
OBS: Enlever les corps étrangers de tous les conduits et cavités où le fluide de travail peut accéder.