English (Military (General))
scroll
OBS: Pour les adjudants-chefs
OBS: not the same as "brevet' ("warrant").
OBS: Signed by the minister of National Defence and presented to newly promoted Chief warrant Officers.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
parchemin [nom masculin]