English (Handball)
penalty throw [correct]; seven-meter penalty throw [correct]; penalty shot; seven meter penalty throw
French (Handball)
jet de sept mètres [nom masculin]
Spanish (Balonmano)
penal [correct, nom masculin]; tiro de penal [correct, nom masculin]; lanzamiento de siete metros [correct, nom masculin]