English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Oil Drilling)
blind [correct, verbe]
DEF: To close a line to prevent flow.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Forage des puits de pétrole)
boucher [correct]