English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
regulation-making authority [correct]
CONT: Part 4 - Regulations (Clause 73) The extent of the proposed regulation-making authority of the Governor in Council is set out in clause 73.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
pouvoir de réglementation [nom masculin]
CONT: Partie 4 - Règlements (article 73) L'envergure du pouvoir de réglementation prévu pour le gouverneur en conseil est énoncée à l'article 73.