English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Landscape Architecture)
site furniture [correct, voir observation, spécifique]; site furnishings [correct, voir observation, pluriel, spécifique]
DEF: All accessories which are provided on a site, such as benches, refuse containers, and light standards.
CONT: Site furnishings. In the selection and placement of lighting standards and fixtures, recreational equipment, informational signs, benches, movable tables, seating, etc. consider: Functional suitability. Compatibility of form, material, and finish. Durability.
OBS: See street furniture.
French (Équipements urbains; Architecture paysagère)
mobilier extérieur [correct, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Voir mobilier urbain.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Arquitectura paisajista)
mobiliario exterior [correct, nom masculin]; mobiliario de obra [correct, nom masculin]