English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
drift velocity
OBS: Velocity due to drift.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
vitesse de dérive
OBS: Vitesse résultant de la dérive.