English (Analytical Chemistry)
interference [correct]
DEF: A systematic error in the measure of a signal caused by the presence of concomitants in a sample.
DEF: Increase or decrease in the size of the signal obtained from the analyte as a result of the presence of some other known or unknown component in the matrix.
French (Chimie analytique)
interférence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] erreur systématique dans le mesure d'un signal, causée par la présence de tiers éléments dans l'échantillon.
Spanish (Química analítica)
interferencia [nom féminin]