English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
multioffice exchange [correct]
DEF: A telecommunications exchange served by more than one local central office.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
centre de groupement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
red telefónica [nom féminin]; circunscripción telefónica [nom féminin]
DEF: Central de telecomunicaciones atendida por más de una central telefónica local.