English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
lock up [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... to wedge the type pages firmly within the chase or frame, by means of quoins opened and closed with a quoin key (formerly with shooter and mallet).
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
serrer [correct]