English (Internet and Telematics)
docked [correct]
CONT: A BCR (bar code reader) is said to be docked when it is in a cradle and linked to the support application. When a BCR is docked, it can exchange information with the support application, and also recharge batteries.
French (Internet et télématique)
ancré [proposition]; arrimé [proposition]