English (Organization Planning; Public Service; Federal Administration)
formalization [correct]
CONT: The formalization of responsibilities and accountabilities of deputy ministers in the management of the human resources with their respective departments.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fonction publique; Administration fédérale)
officialisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'officialisation des responsabilités et obligations des sous-ministres dans la gestion des ressources humaines au sein de leur ministère respectif.