English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
manually operated tool [correct]
CONT: Manually operated tools. Functional tools that are part of a limb prosthesis.
OBS: ISO code: 27 12.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
outil à main [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Outils à main. Outils fonctionnels en adjonction d'une prothèse de bras.
OBS: Code ISO : 27 12.