English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
overscale compensation
OBS: Salary in excess of the minimum scale of rates (Convention collective de l'Off. national du film).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
plus-value [nom féminin]; sursalaire [nom masculin]