English (Computer Graphics)
cutterline [correct]
OBS: A vector or series of vectors in a graphics file representing the path a cutting tool would take when manufacturing a machined part. See CL tape.
French (Infographie)
ligne de coupe [proposition, nom féminin]; suivi de coupe [proposition, nom féminin]