English (Government Contracts)
in accordance with the contract [correct]
OBS: in accordance with the contract: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
conformément au contrat [correct]
OBS: conformément au contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.