English (Offences and crimes)
working girl
CONT: The officer testified ... that the expression "working girl" was a word used by prostitutes to identify themselves to male customers.
OBS: girl: prostitute.
OBS: Text of source SDP-BT-910779 is official Supreme Court Report (case) A prostitute v. Her Majesty the Queen.
French (Infractions et crimes)
prostituée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Femme qui se [livre] à la débauche contre de l'argent.