English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typography)
printing press
OBS: quoins are mechanical wedges used to lock forms in chases before they go to the printing presses.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Typographie (Caractères))
presse à imprimer
OBS: les fonctions que doit accomplir le mécanisme d'une presse à imprimer sont