English (Computer Hardware)
pulse train [correct]; pulse string [correct]
DEF: Regular sequence of a finite number of similar pulses.
French (Matériel informatique)
train d'impulsions [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Suite régulière d'impulsions semblables en nombre fini.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
tren de impulsos [nom masculin]