English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
curing chamber [correct]; curing unit [correct]
DEF: Any type of drying equipment in which 300 degrees F and over can be obtained.
OBS: curing. Setting of a chemical, plastic, or resin, in or on textile materials, usually obtained by heating.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
polymériseuse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
CONT: La polymériseuse PM-II a été mise au point pour le fixage de colorants pigmentaires sur des tissus tissés et des tricots sensibles.
OBS: polymériseuse : Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.