English (Plastic Arts)
titanium white [correct]
OBS: One of the more recent white pigments available to the artist. It is made from titanium dioxide.
French (Arts plastiques)
titane [correct]
OBS: Pour une impression à l'huile, la céruse reste également supérieure à nos pigments modernes (...) titane.