English (Paleontology)
compass [correct]
OBS: Slender arched radial rod in ambulacral position, at top of [Aristotle's] lantern.
French (Paléontologie)
compas [correct]
OBS: (...) petite pièce en forme de bâtonnet [au dessus de la rotule, chez les Oursins réguliers]