English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bearing strength [correct, normalisé]
OBS: bearing strength: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
résistance à l'écrasement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: résistance à l'écrasement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.