English (Air Transport)
advance-diameter ratio [correct]
OBS: (of propeller).
French (Transport aérien)
paramètre de similitude [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (d'hélice).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
parámetro de similitud [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: de una hélice.