English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
advance diameter ratio [correct]
OBS: (of propeller)
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
paramètre de similitude [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
parámetro de similitud [correct, nom masculin]