English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
cueing [correct]
CONT: (The) CREW INCOS TRAYS ... enable the operator to display selected SRS (sonobuoy receiving set) data on his multipurpose display (MPD) for cueing and monitoring purposes.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
signalisation [nom féminin]