English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
signage
DEF: A generic term for the signs and graphics that are placed on a booth or affixed to its walls.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
signalisation [nom féminin]
DEF: Terme générique désignant les affiches et illustrations qui sont placées sur un stand ou sur ses murs.