English (Layout of the Workplace; General Vocabulary)
directional signs
OBS: directional: indicating the direction in which something lies or the direction to take or about to be taken (directional arrows for facilitating movement of traffic)
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Vocabulaire général)
signalisation [nom féminin]
OBS: signalisation interne dans un immeuble : panneaux indiquant par des flèches la direction ou encore identifiant les pièces.