English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
bright
OBS: "bright" is not to be translated "brillant" A bright color: "un coloris lumineux", or, "une couleur lumineuse". "Un coloris brillant", or, "une couleur brillante" means high gloss color. Peinture brillante - gloss paint; grand brillant - high gloss.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
lumineux