English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
unemployed person [correct]
PHR: Long-term unemployed person.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
chômeur [correct, nom masculin]; chômeuse [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Chômeur de longue date.