English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electrostatic Equipment: Various)
remote control unit [correct]; RCU [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Appareils électrostatiques divers)
bloc de télécommande [correct, nom masculin]