English (Sewing Patterns; Clothing (General))
personal fit
CONT: Each try-on jacket comes with a personal-fit questionnaire so you can tell us how to alter the pattern for the desired personal fit in your custom jacket.
French (Patrons (Couture); Vêtements (Généralités))
morphologie [nom féminin]
CONT: En lingerie aussi, les matières ont évolué pour un vrai contact avec la peau et le vêtement doit s'adapter à la morphologie du corps pour ne pas entraver ses mouvements.