English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
elbow fitting [correct]
DEF: Fitting bent to form an angle between mating lines and having a connection port at each end. The angle is always 90 degrees unless otherwise stated.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
raccord coudé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Raccord formant un angle entre les tuyauteries à relier. Sauf spécification contraire, cet angle est de 90 degrés.