English (Photography)
monobath [correct]
DEF: Single solution containing developing and fixing chemicals for simple and rapid processing with (typically) some loss of emulsion speed.
French (Photographie)
monobain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Solution de développement contenant à la fois le révélateur et le fixateur.