English (Telecommunications)
channel-sequence number [correct]; CSN [correct]
OBS: When the receiving station detects that one or more channel-sequence numbers are missing it shall send complete service message ... to the previous station rejecting receipt of any message that may have been transmitted with such missing number(s).
French (Télécommunications)
numéro de voie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lorsque la station réceptrice constate qu'il manque un ou plusieurs numéros de voie, elle adressera à la station précédente un message de service complet [...] rejetant tout message qui aurait été transmis sous ces numéros.