English (Wastewater Treatment)
fine straining [correct]
CONT: The treatment of these effluents must always include fine straining to retain fragments of vegetables, leaves and peelings.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
tamisage fin [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le traitement de ces rejets doit toujours comprendre un tamisage fin pour retenir les débris de légumes, feuilles et épluchures.