English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications Facilities)
push-pull configuration
CONT: Powers in excess of 150 W are possible in push-pull configuration with conversion efficiencies from d.c. to radio-frequencies, of approximately 15 per cent.
French (Radiodiffusion; Installations de télécommunications)
montage symétrique [nom masculin]