English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
chinese fan palm [correct]; chinese fanpalm [correct]; chinese fan; Livistona chinensis [latin]
DEF: a fan palm (Livistona chinensis) of China growing up to six feet in height and sold as a pot or tub plant in cultivation under the name of Latania borbonica.
French (Floriculture)
palmier éventail de Chine; Livistona chinensis [latin]
OBS: Les termes relevés dans GONOM (Répertoire en six langues des noms d'arbres et d'arbustes, par L. Goarant), sont dans les pages bleues, sous la rubrique "Livistona chinensis".