English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
nominal size [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The approximate magnitude of a dimension.
OBS: nominal size: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension nominale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; dimension d’appellation [nom féminin]
DEF: Grandeur approximative d'une dimension.
OBS: dimension nominale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.