English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
acute delirium [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
delirium aigu [correct, nom masculin]; délire aigu [correct, nom masculin]