English (Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Phraseology)
merchantable [correct, loi de l'Ontario]
DEF: in general capable of being sold in the market; fit to be offered for sale.
French (Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie)
de qualité marchande [loi de l'Ontario]
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Derecho de contratos (common law); Fraseología)
comerciable [correct, adjectif]