English (Commercial Law)
merchantability [correct]; merchantable quality [correct, loi de l'Ontario]; marketability; merchantableness; merchantable grade
OBS: Means that the article sold shall be of the general kind described and reasonably fit for the general purpose for which it shall have been sold, and where the article sold is ordinarily used in but one way, its fitness for use in that particular way is impliedly warranted unless there is evidence to the contrary.
French (Droit commercial)
qualité marchande [correct, loi de l'Ontario, nom féminin]; commercialité [correct, nom féminin]; qualité vendable [nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho mercantil)
calidad comercial [correct, nom féminin]; comerciabilidad [nom féminin]