English (Jewellery)
ring-sizing mandrel [correct, spécifique]; ring gauge [correct, spécifique]; ring stick [correct, spécifique]
DEF: [A tool] For taking the size of a ring (...) marked with graduated sizes. (...) made in a variety of materials including aluminium, plastic, and wood covered with a metal sheet.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
triboulet [correct, générique]
CONT: Certains triboulets, en bois recouvert de maillechort, sont gradués pour prendre la grandeur des bagues; (...)
OBS: (...) ils sont complétés par un baguier, jeu d'anneaux dont les graduations se rapportent aux leurs.