English (Offences and crimes)
aid and abet [correct, verbe]; aid, abet [correct]; aid or abet
OBS: To be convicted of aiding and abetting, ... all that is necessary is for the accused to have known that the principal - the person who did the deed- intended to commit an offense and to have done some act, or omitted to do some act, in order to assist him.
French (Infractions et crimes)
se faire complice de; prêter assistance à; aider, assister; aider ou encourager
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
cooperar a [correct]; inducir [correct]; instigar [correct]