English (Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
heuristic program [correct]
DEF: A collection or combination of heuristics used for solving a particular problem.
French (Économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
programme heuristique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: heuristique: qui consiste ou qui tend à trouver.