English (Zoology; Animal Behaviour)
sedentary [correct]
CONT: Most species are sedentary, but those in temperate regions are migratory.
French (Zoologie; Comportement animal)
sédentaire [correct, adjectif]
CONT: La plupart des espèces sont sédentaires, mais les espèces des régions tempérées sont migratrices.
Spanish (Zoología; Comportamiento animal)
sedentario [correct, adjectif]