English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
blinking light [correct]; blinker [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu clignotant [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luz intermitente [correct, nom féminin]