English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
way wind [correct]
DEF: The number of warps or turns an end or ends make from one side of the wound package to the directly opposite side.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
rapport de bobinage [correct]
OBS: Le rapport de bobinage indique le nombre de spires bobinées durant une course du guide-fil.